Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
Thu Jan 02
Final
60 Merrimack
63 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Jan 02
Final
65 Merrimack
57 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Jan 03
Final - OT
2 SHU
3 at RIT
Sat Jan 04
Final
at David Lehman Open
@ Lancaster, Pa. No Team Scoring
Sat Jan 04
Final
79 SHU
65 at Wagner
Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Jan 04
Final
0 SHU
3 at RIT
Sat Jan 04
Final
81 SHU
74 at Wagner
Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Wed Jan 08
Final
58 Central Connecticut State
66 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Jan 09
Final
77 SHU
75 at Fairleigh Dickinson
Rothman Center - Teaneck, N.J.
Fri Jan 10
Final
at Harvard Multi-Events
@ Gordon Track - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 10
Final
1 Saint Michael's
4 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 10
Final
0 St. Francis Brooklyn
3 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 10
Final
3 SHU
1 at Mercyhurst
Sat Jan 11
Final
104 Merrimack
143 vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Lehigh Angry Birds Challenge 4th of 6 teams
@ Rauch Field House - Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Harvard Multi-Events
@ Gordon Track - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Lehigh Angry Birds Challenge 3rd of 6 teams
@ Rauch Field House - Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Jan 11
Final
0 Saint Michael's
3 vs. SHU
Sat Jan 11
Final
9 SHU
3 at Mercyhurst
Sun Jan 12
Final
9 VMI
30 vs. Sacred Heart
Mon Jan 13
Final
60 SHU
65 at Fairleigh Dickinson
SNY | Rothman Center - Teaneck, N.J.
Wed Jan 15
Final
9 SHU
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Jan 15
Final
55 Central Connecticut State
66 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Jan 16
5:00 PM
SHU
at Springfield
Fri Jan 17
at Northeast Invitational
@ Limerick, Pa.
Fri Jan 17
25-18; 8-4 NEC
933 SHU
859 vs. #9 Youngstown State
@ Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
26-18; 8-4 NEC
890 SHU
869 vs. #18 Wisconson-Whitewater
@ Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
27-18; 8-4 NEC
1046 SHU
928 vs. #8 Stephen F. Austin
@ Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
28-18; 8-4 NEC
995 SHU
915 at #5 Vanderbilt
Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
29-18; 8-4 NEC
905 SHU
615 at NJCU
Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
Final
3 SHU
2 at Post
Fri Jan 17
Final - OT
3 Canisius
3 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. (Lost 3-on-3)
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Penn Dual Meet 2 Wins, 4 Losses
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Penn Dual Meet 1 Win, 4 Losses
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
at Northeast Invitational
@ Limerick, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
30-18; 8-4 NEC
995 SHU
935 vs. Tusculum
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
31-18; 8-4
918 SHU
860 vs. #20 Lincoln Memorial
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
32-18; 8-4
971 SHU
939 vs. Medaille
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
32-19; 8-4 NEC
922 SHU
928 vs. #11 Louisiana Tech
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
32-20; 8-4 NEC
854 SHU
907 vs. #2 Sam Houston State
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
Final
126 Siena
170 vs. Sacred Heart
Senior Day
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Boston Univ. Multi-Team Meet
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Boston Univ. Multi-Team Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 18
TBA
Post
vs. SHU
PPD-SNOW. (Makeup date is TBA)
Sat Jan 18
Final
5 Canisius
2 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Jan 18
Final
58 SHU
60 at Saint Francis U
DeGol Arena - Loretto, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
Final
0 SHU
7 at St. John's
Cunningham Park
Sat Jan 18
Final
65 SHU
72 at Saint Francis U
DeGol Arena - Loretto, Pa.
Sun Jan 19
at Northeast Invitational
@ Limerick, Pa.
Sun Jan 19
32-21; 8-4 NEC
2 #19 SHU
4 vs. #2 Sam Houston State
@ Northeast Invitational
Sun Jan 19
33-21; 8-4 NEC
4 #19 SHU
1 vs. #11 Louisiana Tech
@ Northeast Invitational
Sun Jan 19
33-22; 8-4 NEC
2 #19 SHU
4 vs. #2 Sam Houston State
@ Northeast Invitational
Sun Jan 19
Final / (based on third criteria)
18 Sacred Heart
17 at Franklin and Marshall
Sun Jan 19
Final
0 SHU
7 at Columbia
Mon Jan 20
Final
43 SHU
73 at Robert Morris
UPMC Events Center - Moon Township, Pa.
Mon Jan 20
5:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
CBS Sports Network | UPMC Events Center - Moon Township, Pa.
Thu Jan 23
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
Fri Jan 24
1:00 PM
at John Thomas Terrier Women's Invitational
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 24
7:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at AIC
Fri Jan 24
4:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Jan 24
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Newark, N.J.
Sat Jan 25
at Westchester Invitational
@ Fishkill, N.Y.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Monmouth
Sat Jan 25
10:30 AM
at John Thomas Terrier Men's Invitational
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 25
TBA
SHU
at NJIT
SCRIMMAGE | Lubetkin Field at Mal Simon Stadium - Newark, N.J.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
SHU
vs. Arcadia
@ St. Joseph's (LI)
Sat Jan 25
3:30 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Jan 25
4:00 PM
SHU
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Sat Jan 25
5:30 PM
Boston U.
vs. SHU
Match At TCT
Sat Jan 25
7:30 PM
Yale
vs. SHU
@ Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. CT Ice Tournament
Sat Jan 25
7:45 PM
SHU
at LIU
Sun Jan 26
2:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Bucknell
Sun Jan 26
TBA
SHU
vs. TBA
@ Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. CT Ice Tournament
Sun Jan 26
12:45 PM
Davidson
vs. SHU
Match At Armonk Indoor Bubble, Armonk, N.Y.
Mon Jan 27
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, Conn.
Thu Jan 30
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Jan 31
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
4:00 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Fri Jan 31
6:00 PM
Harvard
vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
7:05 PM
SHU
at Air Force
Sat Feb 01
All Day
at Yale Meet
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
All Day
at Yale Meet
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
12:00 pm EST
Davidson
vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
1:30 pm EST
Cal Baptist
vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
9:00 AM
SHU
vs. Binghamton
@ West Point, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Athletic Complex - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Dartmouth
vs. SHU
SCRIMMAGE | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
2:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Physical Education Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
5:05 PM
SHU
at Air Force
Sun Feb 02
10:30 a.m. EST
Sacred Heart
at St. Francis (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
Pace
vs. SHU
SCRIMMAGE | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Feb 02
3:00 PM
SHU
at Brown
Mon Feb 03
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Feb 06
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 07
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Feb 07
12:00 PM
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
12:00 PM
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
4:00 PM
Saint Anselm
vs. SHU
Fri Feb 07
6:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
2:30 PM
Saint Anselm
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
SHU
at Bucknell
Graham Field - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 08
7:00 PM
Barton
vs. SHU
Sun Feb 09
All Day
at NFC Meet #3
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
All Day
at NFC Meet #3
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Feb 09
2:00 pm EST
Bloomsburg
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 09
12:00 PM
Hartford
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Feb 10
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Feb 11
7:05 PM
SHU
at American Int'l
Wed Feb 12
All Day
at Columbia Meet
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Feb 12
All Day
at Columbia Meet
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Thu Feb 13
5:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
CBS Sports Network | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 14
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
SHU
at Charleston (W.V.)
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart/Central Connecticut State
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bucknell
Mathewson-Memorial Stadium - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Monmouth
Kessler Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J.
Sat Feb 15
1:05 PM
Niagara
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
SHU
at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
SHU
at LIU
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Feb 16
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sun Feb 16
2:00 pm EST
Columbia
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 16
1:05 PM
Niagara
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Mon Feb 17
7:00 PM
SHU
at Long Island
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Feb 18
TBA
SHU
at Hofstra
Tue Feb 18
1:00 PM
SHU
at Brown
ESPN+ | Stevenson-Pincince Field - Providence, R.I.
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
SHU
at Hofstra
Wed Feb 19
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Thu Feb 20
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Radford
@ Hampton, VA Pirate Classic Tourney
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Fri Feb 21
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Norfolk St.
@ Norfolk, Va. Pirate Classic Tourney
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
Penn St.
vs. SHU
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sat Feb 22
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
9:00 am EST
at UCONN
Sat Feb 22
11:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
at LIU
Sat Feb 22
2:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Hofstra
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Toledo
@ Hampton, VA Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at Hampton
Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 22
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sun Feb 23
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sun Feb 23
4:30 pm EST
Brown
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 23
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Youngstown St.
@ Norfolk, Va. 2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sun Feb 23
3:45 PM
SHU
vs. Rhode Island
@ Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, R.I.
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Fordham
Wed Feb 26
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Thu Feb 27
7:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
Matches At TCT
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Incarnate Word
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Brown
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
Vermont
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
SHU
at Princeton
Sat Feb 29
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Feb 29
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
SHU
at UMBC
UMBC Stadium - Baltimore, Md.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
3:30 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Sun Mar 01
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Simsbury, CT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
John Carroll
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, FL.
Sun Mar 01
8:30 AM
SHU
vs. Buffalo
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Madeira Beach, Fla. Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
2:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. John Carroll
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at North Park
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Tue Mar 03
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Tue Mar 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Iona
Mazzella Field - New Rochelle, N.Y.
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
@ Melville, N.Y. St. Anthony's High School
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Tue Mar 03
8:00 PM
SHU
at Benedictine (IL)
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Orlando, FL.
Wed Mar 04
TBA
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
11:00 AM
Long Island
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Mar 06
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (If Necessary)
Fri Mar 06
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
2:00 PM
Delaware St.
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Longwood
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
7:00 PM
SHU
at Purdue Fort Wayne
Fri Mar 06
7:30 PM
SHU
vs. Ball State
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (If Necessary)
Sat Mar 07
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
Providence
vs. SHU
YOUTH DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Fairfield
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
SHU
vs. Yale
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
7:00 PM
SHU
at Ball State
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (If Necessary)
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Purdue Fort Wayne
@ Swing & Swine (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Mon Mar 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
@ Higher Seed
Tue Mar 10
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Thu Jan 02
Final
65 Merrimack
57 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Jan 04
Final
81 SHU
74 at Wagner
Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Thu Jan 09
Final
77 SHU
75 at Fairleigh Dickinson
Rothman Center - Teaneck, N.J.
Wed Jan 15
Final
55 Central Connecticut State
66 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Jan 18
Final
65 SHU
72 at Saint Francis U
DeGol Arena - Loretto, Pa.
Mon Jan 20
5:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
CBS Sports Network | UPMC Events Center - Moon Township, Pa.
Thu Jan 23
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
Sat Jan 25
3:30 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Jan 30
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Physical Education Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thu Feb 06
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
View Full Schedule
Thu Jan 02
Final
60 Merrimack
63 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Jan 04
Final
79 SHU
65 at Wagner
Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Wed Jan 08
Final
58 Central Connecticut State
66 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Jan 13
Final
60 SHU
65 at Fairleigh Dickinson
SNY | Rothman Center - Teaneck, N.J.
Sat Jan 18
Final
58 SHU
60 at Saint Francis U
DeGol Arena - Loretto, Pa.
Mon Jan 20
Final
43 SHU
73 at Robert Morris
UPMC Events Center - Moon Township, Pa.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Jan 27
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Athletic Complex - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mon Feb 03
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Thu Jan 02
Final
60 Merrimack
63 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Jan 02
Final
65 Merrimack
57 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Jan 03
Final - OT
2 SHU
3 at RIT
Sat Jan 04
Final
at David Lehman Open
@ Lancaster, Pa. No Team Scoring
Sat Jan 04
Final
79 SHU
65 at Wagner
Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Jan 04
Final
0 SHU
3 at RIT
Sat Jan 04
Final
81 SHU
74 at Wagner
Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Wed Jan 08
Final
58 Central Connecticut State
66 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Jan 09
Final
77 SHU
75 at Fairleigh Dickinson
Rothman Center - Teaneck, N.J.
Fri Jan 10
Final
at Harvard Multi-Events
@ Gordon Track - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 10
Final
1 Saint Michael's
4 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 10
Final
0 St. Francis Brooklyn
3 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 10
Final
3 SHU
1 at Mercyhurst
Sat Jan 11
Final
104 Merrimack
143 vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Lehigh Angry Birds Challenge 4th of 6 teams
@ Rauch Field House - Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Harvard Multi-Events
@ Gordon Track - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Lehigh Angry Birds Challenge 3rd of 6 teams
@ Rauch Field House - Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Jan 11
Final
0 Saint Michael's
3 vs. SHU
Sat Jan 11
Final
9 SHU
3 at Mercyhurst
Sun Jan 12
Final
9 VMI
30 vs. Sacred Heart
Mon Jan 13
Final
60 SHU
65 at Fairleigh Dickinson
SNY | Rothman Center - Teaneck, N.J.
Wed Jan 15
Final
9 SHU
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Jan 15
Final
55 Central Connecticut State
66 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Jan 16
5:00 PM
SHU
at Springfield
Fri Jan 17
at Northeast Invitational
@ Limerick, Pa.
Fri Jan 17
25-18; 8-4 NEC
933 SHU
859 vs. #9 Youngstown State
@ Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
26-18; 8-4 NEC
890 SHU
869 vs. #18 Wisconson-Whitewater
@ Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
27-18; 8-4 NEC
1046 SHU
928 vs. #8 Stephen F. Austin
@ Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
28-18; 8-4 NEC
995 SHU
915 at #5 Vanderbilt
Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
29-18; 8-4 NEC
905 SHU
615 at NJCU
Northeast Invitational
Fri Jan 17
Final
3 SHU
2 at Post
Fri Jan 17
Final - OT
3 Canisius
3 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. (Lost 3-on-3)
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Penn Dual Meet 2 Wins, 4 Losses
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Penn Dual Meet 1 Win, 4 Losses
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
at Northeast Invitational
@ Limerick, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
30-18; 8-4 NEC
995 SHU
935 vs. Tusculum
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
31-18; 8-4
918 SHU
860 vs. #20 Lincoln Memorial
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
32-18; 8-4
971 SHU
939 vs. Medaille
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
32-19; 8-4 NEC
922 SHU
928 vs. #11 Louisiana Tech
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
32-20; 8-4 NEC
854 SHU
907 vs. #2 Sam Houston State
@ Northeast Invitational
Sat Jan 18
Final
126 Siena
170 vs. Sacred Heart
Senior Day
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Boston Univ. Multi-Team Meet
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Boston Univ. Multi-Team Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 18
TBA
Post
vs. SHU
PPD-SNOW. (Makeup date is TBA)
Sat Jan 18
Final
5 Canisius
2 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Jan 18
Final
58 SHU
60 at Saint Francis U
DeGol Arena - Loretto, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
Final
0 SHU
7 at St. John's
Cunningham Park
Sat Jan 18
Final
65 SHU
72 at Saint Francis U
DeGol Arena - Loretto, Pa.
Sun Jan 19
at Northeast Invitational
@ Limerick, Pa.
Sun Jan 19
32-21; 8-4 NEC
2 #19 SHU
4 vs. #2 Sam Houston State
@ Northeast Invitational
Sun Jan 19
33-21; 8-4 NEC
4 #19 SHU
1 vs. #11 Louisiana Tech
@ Northeast Invitational
Sun Jan 19
33-22; 8-4 NEC
2 #19 SHU
4 vs. #2 Sam Houston State
@ Northeast Invitational
Sun Jan 19
Final / (based on third criteria)
18 Sacred Heart
17 at Franklin and Marshall
Sun Jan 19
Final
0 SHU
7 at Columbia
Mon Jan 20
Final
43 SHU
73 at Robert Morris
UPMC Events Center - Moon Township, Pa.
Mon Jan 20
5:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
CBS Sports Network | UPMC Events Center - Moon Township, Pa.
Thu Jan 23
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
Fri Jan 24
1:00 PM
at John Thomas Terrier Women's Invitational
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 24
7:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at AIC
Fri Jan 24
4:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Jan 24
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Newark, N.J.
Sat Jan 25
at Westchester Invitational
@ Fishkill, N.Y.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Monmouth
Sat Jan 25
10:30 AM
at John Thomas Terrier Men's Invitational
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 25
TBA
SHU
at NJIT
SCRIMMAGE | Lubetkin Field at Mal Simon Stadium - Newark, N.J.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
SHU
vs. Arcadia
@ St. Joseph's (LI)
Sat Jan 25
3:30 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Jan 25
4:00 PM
SHU
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Sat Jan 25
5:30 PM
Boston U.
vs. SHU
Match At TCT
Sat Jan 25
7:30 PM
Yale
vs. SHU
@ Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. CT Ice Tournament
Sat Jan 25
7:45 PM
SHU
at LIU
Sun Jan 26
2:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Bucknell
Sun Jan 26
TBA
SHU
vs. TBA
@ Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. CT Ice Tournament
Sun Jan 26
12:45 PM
Davidson
vs. SHU
Match At Armonk Indoor Bubble, Armonk, N.Y.
Mon Jan 27
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, Conn.
Thu Jan 30
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Jan 31
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
4:00 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Fri Jan 31
6:00 PM
Harvard
vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
7:05 PM
SHU
at Air Force
Sat Feb 01
All Day
at Yale Meet
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
All Day
at Yale Meet
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
12:00 pm EST
Davidson
vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
1:30 pm EST
Cal Baptist
vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
9:00 AM
SHU
vs. Binghamton
@ West Point, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Athletic Complex - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Dartmouth
vs. SHU
SCRIMMAGE | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
2:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Physical Education Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
5:05 PM
SHU
at Air Force
Sun Feb 02
10:30 a.m. EST
Sacred Heart
at St. Francis (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
Pace
vs. SHU
SCRIMMAGE | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Feb 02
3:00 PM
SHU
at Brown
Mon Feb 03
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Feb 06
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 07
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Feb 07
12:00 PM
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
12:00 PM
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
4:00 PM
Saint Anselm
vs. SHU
Fri Feb 07
6:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
2:30 PM
Saint Anselm
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
SHU
at Bucknell
Graham Field - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 08
7:00 PM
Barton
vs. SHU
Sun Feb 09
All Day
at NFC Meet #3
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
All Day
at NFC Meet #3
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Feb 09
2:00 pm EST
Bloomsburg
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 09
12:00 PM
Hartford
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Feb 10
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Feb 11
7:05 PM
SHU
at American Int'l
Wed Feb 12
All Day
at Columbia Meet
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Feb 12
All Day
at Columbia Meet
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Thu Feb 13
5:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
CBS Sports Network | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 14
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
SHU
at Charleston (W.V.)
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart/Central Connecticut State
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bucknell
Mathewson-Memorial Stadium - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Monmouth
Kessler Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J.
Sat Feb 15
1:05 PM
Niagara
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
SHU
at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
SHU
at LIU
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Feb 16
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sun Feb 16
2:00 pm EST
Columbia
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 16
1:05 PM
Niagara
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Mon Feb 17
7:00 PM
SHU
at Long Island
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Feb 18
TBA
SHU
at Hofstra
Tue Feb 18
1:00 PM
SHU
at Brown
ESPN+ | Stevenson-Pincince Field - Providence, R.I.
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
SHU
at Hofstra
Wed Feb 19
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Thu Feb 20
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Radford
@ Hampton, VA Pirate Classic Tourney
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Fri Feb 21
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Norfolk St.
@ Norfolk, Va. Pirate Classic Tourney
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
Penn St.
vs. SHU
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sat Feb 22
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
9:00 am EST
at UCONN
Sat Feb 22
11:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
at LIU
Sat Feb 22
2:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Hofstra
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Toledo
@ Hampton, VA Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at Hampton
Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 22
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sun Feb 23
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sun Feb 23
4:30 pm EST
Brown
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 23
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Youngstown St.
@ Norfolk, Va. 2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sun Feb 23
3:45 PM
SHU
vs. Rhode Island
@ Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, R.I.
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Fordham
Wed Feb 26
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Thu Feb 27
7:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
Matches At TCT
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Incarnate Word
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Brown
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
Vermont
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
SHU
at Princeton
Sat Feb 29
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Feb 29
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
SHU
at UMBC
UMBC Stadium - Baltimore, Md.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
3:30 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Sun Mar 01
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Simsbury, CT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
John Carroll
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, FL.
Sun Mar 01
8:30 AM
SHU
vs. Buffalo
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Madeira Beach, Fla. Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
2:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. John Carroll
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at North Park
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Tue Mar 03
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Tue Mar 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Iona
Mazzella Field - New Rochelle, N.Y.
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
@ Melville, N.Y. St. Anthony's High School
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Tue Mar 03
8:00 PM
SHU
at Benedictine (IL)
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Orlando, FL.
Wed Mar 04
TBA
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
11:00 AM
Long Island
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Mar 06
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (If Necessary)
Fri Mar 06
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
2:00 PM
Delaware St.
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Longwood
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
7:00 PM
SHU
at Purdue Fort Wayne
Fri Mar 06
7:30 PM
SHU
vs. Ball State
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (If Necessary)
Sat Mar 07
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
Providence
vs. SHU
YOUTH DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Fairfield
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
SHU
vs. Yale
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
7:00 PM
SHU
at Ball State
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (If Necessary)
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Purdue Fort Wayne
@ Swing & Swine (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Mon Mar 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
@ Higher Seed
Tue Mar 10
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Fri Jan 10
Final
3 SHU
1 at Mercyhurst
Sat Jan 11
Final
9 SHU
3 at Mercyhurst
Fri Jan 17
Final - OT
3 Canisius
3 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. (Lost 3-on-3)
Sat Jan 18
Final
5 Canisius
2 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Jan 25
7:30 PM
Yale
vs. SHU
@ Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. CT Ice Tournament
Sun Jan 26
TBA
SHU
vs. TBA
@ Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn. CT Ice Tournament
<