2019 Sacred Heart Baseball Schedule

Overall 2-2
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 1-1
Neutral 1-1
Games 4
Runs 14
Batting Avg. .189
On Base % .318
Slugging % .250
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 at Wake Forest Winston Salem, NC L, 14-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Georgetown @ Winston-Salem, N.C. W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Illinois @ Winston-Salem, N.C. L, 4-0 Final
Fri. 22 at William & Mary Williamsburg, VA W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 23 at William & Mary Williamsburg, VA 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 at William & Mary Williamsburg, VA 1:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Georgetown @ DeLand, FL Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational 1:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Saint Louis @ DeLand, FL Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational 12:00 PM
Sun. 3 at Stetson Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Stetson DeLand, FL 6:30 PM
Wed. 6 at Stetson DeLand, FL 6:30 PM
Fri. 8 at South Ala. Mobile, AL 6:30 PM
Sat. 9 at South Ala. Mobile, AL 2:00 PM
Sun. 10 at South Ala. Mobile, AL 1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Fordham Bridgeport, Conn. 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 LIU Brooklyn * Bridgeport, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 LIU Brooklyn * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 17 LIU Brooklyn * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Rhode Island 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Stony Brook StonyBrook, NY 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Stony Brook StonyBrook, NY 1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Stony Brook Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Teaneck, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Teaneck, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Teaneck, N.J. 1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Hartford Bridgeport, Conn. 3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Wagner * Bridgeport, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wagner * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Wagner * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Yale 1:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Central Connecticut State * New Britain, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Central Connecticut State * New Britain, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Central Connecticut State * New Britain, Conn. 1:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Fairfield Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Rhode Island 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Rhode Island 12:00 PM
  at Rhode Island 3:30 PM
Tue. 23 Fairfield Bridgeport, Conn. 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Yale 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 at LIU Brooklyn * Brooklyn, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at LIU Brooklyn * Brooklyn, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun. 28 at LIU Brooklyn * Brooklyn, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Fairleigh Dickinson * Bridgeport, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Fairleigh Dickinson * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Mount St. Mary's * Emmitsburg, Maryland 12:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Mount St. Mary's * Emmitsburg, Maryland 4:00 PM
Sun. 12 at Mount St. Mary's * Emmitsburg, Maryland 1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Albany Bridgeport, Conn. 2:00 PM
Thu. 16 Bryant * Bridgeport, Conn. 3:00 PM
Fri. 17 Bryant * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sat. 18 Bryant * Bridgeport, Conn. 1:00 PM
Thu. 23 at NEC Tournament Quarterfinals % Norwich, Conn. TBA
Fri. 24 at NEC Tournament Semifinals % Norwich, Conn. TBA
Sat. 25 at NEC Tournament Championship % Norwich, Conn. TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event