No Event
Sat Mar 02
Final
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
Final
at IC4A Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
TBA
at NEIFC Championship
@ Wellesley College (Wellesley, Mass.)
Sat Mar 02
TBA
at NEIFC Championship
@ Wellesley College (Wellesley, Mass.)
Sat Mar 02
Final
4 SHU
16 at Vermont
Virtue Field - Burlington, VT
Sat Mar 02
Final - 10 innings
9 Saint Louis
7 vs. SHU
@ DeLand, Fla. Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational
Sat Mar 02
Final
51 Saint Francis U
77 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 02
Final
5 Quinnipiac
2 vs. SHU
Match @ Yale
Sat Mar 02
Final
1 SHU
4 at American Int'l
Sat Mar 02
Final
17 SHU
16 at Providence
Chapey Field at Anderson Stadium - Providence. RI
Sat Mar 02
Final
84 Saint Francis U
94 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 02
Final
1 SHU
3 at George Mason
Sat Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
8 SHU
0 vs. Quinnipiac
@ Lynchburg, Va. Liberty Softball Classic Liberty Softball Classic
Sun Mar 03
10:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @Sacred Heart University
Senior Day
Sun Mar 03
Final
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
Final
at IC4A Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
Final
5 SHU
11 at Stetson
Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational
Sun Mar 03
Final
4 Stony Brook
0 vs. SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Mon Mar 04
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Mon Mar 04
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Mon Mar 04
Final
1 St. Francis Brooklyn
6 vs. SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Mon Mar 04
Final
0 SHU
5 at Liberty
Mon Mar 04
Final
0 SHU
2 at Liberty
Mon Mar 04
Final
45 Robert Morris
54 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Mar 05
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Tue Mar 05
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Tue Mar 05
Final - OT
12 SHU
11 at Stony Brook
Lavalle Stadium - Stony Brook, NY
Tue Mar 05
Final
11 SHU
4 at Stetson
DeLand, FL
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 SHU
7 at Rhode Island
Wed Mar 06
Final
1 SHU
3 at Western Caro.
Wed Mar 06
Final
71 LIU Brooklyn
62 vs. SHU
NEC Quarterfinals - Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Mar 06
Final
5 SHU
8 at Stetson
DeLand, FL
Thu Mar 07
at Lady Cat Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Thu Mar 07
at BCU Gary Freeman Invite
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Thu Mar 07
Final
6 Bryant
1 vs. SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Thu Mar 07
Final
53 SHU
46 at Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Md.
Fri Mar 08
TBA
at @EIWA Championships
Fri Mar 08
at Stetson
Deland, FL
Fri Mar 08
at Lady Cat Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 08
at BCU Gary Freeman Invite
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
8 SHU
0 vs. Saint Peter's
@ Greensboro, N.C. UNCG Invitational
Fri Mar 08
Final
5 SHU
9 at UNC Greensboro
UNCG Invitational
Fri Mar 08
Final
1 SHU
16 at South Ala.
Mobile, AL
Fri Mar 08
Final
6 SHU
1 at Siena
Fri Mar 08
Final
1 SHU
6 at Siena
Fri Mar 08
Final
2 SHU
12 at South Ala.
Mobile, AL
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Delaware
4 vs. SHU
@ Greensboro, N.C. UNCG Invitational
Sat Mar 09
Final
16 SHU
12 at Hartford
Al-Marzook Field at Alumni Stadium - West Hartford, CT
Sat Mar 09
Final
2 SHU
11 at South Ala.
Mobile, AL
Sat Mar 09
Final
4 SHU
13 at Manhattan
Gaelic Park - Riverdale, NY
Sun Mar 10
TBA
at NCCA Regional
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sun Mar 10
TBA
at NCAA Regional
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sun Mar 10
Final
6 SHU
4 vs. Delaware
@ Greensboro, N.C. UNCG Invitational
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Towson
5 vs. SHU
@ Greensboro, N.C. UNCG Invitational
Mon Mar 11
Final
51 Wagner
68 vs. SHU
NEC Quarterfinals - Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Mar 12
Final
3 SHU
12 at Fordham
Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Mar 13
Final - OT
8 Iona
7 vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Wed Mar 13
Final
4 RIT
9 vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals (Game 1 - @ Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT)
Thu Mar 14
Final
68 Saint Francis U
60 vs. SHU
NEC Semifinals - Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn. TV: ESPN3
Thu Mar 14
Final
7 RIT
3 vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals (Game 2 - @ Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT)
Fri Mar 15
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, TN
Fri Mar 15
Final
3 East Caro.
0 vs. SHU
@ Fairfax, Va. Mason Invitational
Fri Mar 15
Final
5 LIU Brooklyn
6 vs. SHU
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Fri Mar 15
Final
4 Hofstra
3 vs. SHU
Match @ Yale
Fri Mar 15
Final
4 Hofstra
3 vs. SHU
Match @ Yale
Fri Mar 15
Final
2 SHU
0 at George Mason
Mason Invitational
Fri Mar 15
Final
3 RIT
1 vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals (Game 3 - @ Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT)
Sat Mar 16
9:00 am EST
at Western Semi-Final Championship, Florida State University
At Florida Horse Park, Ocala, FL
Sat Mar 16
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, TN
Sat Mar 16
Final
2 Cornell
4 vs. SHU
@ Fairfax, Va. Mason Invitational
Sat Mar 16
Final
16 Robert Morris
18 vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 LIU Brooklyn
4 vs. SHU
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
5 SHU
1 at George Mason
Mason Invitational
Sat Mar 16
Final
8 UMass Lowell
11 vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 LIU Brooklyn
2 vs. SHU
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 SHU
3 at Harvard
Sun Mar 17
9:00 am EST
at Western Semi-Final Championship, Florida State University
At Florida Horse Park, Ocala, FL
Sun Mar 17
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, TN
Sun Mar 17
Final
7 SHU
4 vs. Cornell
@ Fairfax, Va. Mason Invitational
Tue Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
1 SHU
12 at Providence
Wed Mar 20
Final
3 Hartford
1 vs. SHU
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 SHU
12 at Fairfield
Conway Field at Rafferty Stadium - Fairfield, CT
Wed Mar 20
Final
6 SHU
5 at Rhode Island
Wed Mar 20
Final
0 Hartford
4 vs. SHU
Thu Mar 21
TBA
at NCAA Championship
@ Cleveland State (Cleveland, Ohio)
Thu Mar 21
TBA
at NCAA Championship
@ Cleveland State (Cleveland, Ohio)
Thu Mar 21
Final
0 Kean
3 vs. SHU
Fri Mar 22
at NEC Championship
@ Hamilton Lanes - Hamilton, N.J.
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
SHU
at Stony Brook
StonyBrook, NY
Fri Mar 22
7:00 PM
SHU
at Georgetown
WNIT First Round - Washington, D.C.
Sat Mar 23
10:00 AM
at Wesleyan Spring Classic Invitational
@ Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
Sat Mar 23
at NEC Championship
@ Hamilton Lanes - Hamilton, N.J.
Sat Mar 23
10:00 AM
at Wesleyan Spring Classic Invitational
@ Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Hobart
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
SHU
at Boston College
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at Hofstra
James M. Shuart Stadium - Hempstead, NY
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
SHU
at Stony Brook
StonyBrook, NY
Sun Mar 24
at NEC Championship
@ Hamilton Lanes - Hamilton, N.J.
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
Bridgeport, Conn.
Sun Mar 24
5:30 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Tue Mar 26
2:30 PM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
Tue Mar 26
4:30 PM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
Wed Mar 27
2:30 PM
SHU
at Iona
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Fordham
vs. SHU
Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
SHU
at Providence
Wed Mar 27
4:30 PM
SHU
at Iona
Fri Mar 29
9:45 AM
at N.C. State Adidas Raleigh Relays
@ Paul Derr Track (N.C. State Univ.) - Raleigh, NC
Fri Mar 29
9:45 AM
at N.C. State Adidas Raleigh Relays
@ Paul Derr Track (N.C. State Univ.) - Raleigh, NC
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Sat Mar 30
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat Regional Championship @ Connecticut College
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
at N.C. State Adidas Raleigh Relays
@ Paul Derr Track (N.C. State Univ.) - Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Rider University 5-Way Invitational
@ Lawrenceville, NJ
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
at N.C. State Adidas Raleigh Relays
@ Paul Derr Track (N.C. State Univ.) - Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Rider University 5-Way Invitational
@ Lawrenceville, NJ
Sat Mar 30
8:00 AM
SHU
at Harvard
Crimson’s 7s Tournament
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
SHU
at TBA
Crimson?s 7s Tournament
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
SHU
at Mount St. Mary's
Waldron Family Stadium - Emmitsburg, MD
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
SHU
at Brown
Stevenson-Pincince Field - Providence, RI
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Sat Mar 30
5:00 PM
Penn St.
vs. SHU
Sat Mar 30
6:00 PM
SHU
at Monmouth
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Sun Mar 31
2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 31
5:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Match @ Murray Hill Tennis and Fitness, New Providence, N.J.
Tue Apr 02
3:00 PM
SHU
at Hartford
Bridgeport, Conn.
Tue Apr 02
3:00 PM
SHU
at Siena
Tue Apr 02
5:00 PM
SHU
at Siena
Thu Apr 04
12:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Thu Apr 04
12:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Thu Apr 04
3:30 PM
Fairfield
vs. SHU
Fri Apr 05
at Hartford - One Day
Blackledge Country Club - Hebron, Conn.
Fri Apr 05
12:00 PM
at Sam Howell Invitational
@ Princeton University - Princeton, NJ
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Apr 05
6:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Fri Apr 05
7:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Match @ Yale
Sat Apr 06
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat Zone Championship
Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, MA
Sat Apr 06
at Towson Invite
Prospect Bay CC - Grasonville, Md.
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Sam Howell Invitational
@ Princeton University - Princeton, NJ
Sat Apr 06
TBA
SHU
at Brown
Brown 7s Tournament
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
David M. '85 and Terry Beirne Stadium Complex - Smithfield, RI
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Sat Apr 06
5:00 PM
SHU
at Princeton
Sat Apr 06
6:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Match @ Yale
Sun Apr 07
at Cooper Invitational
Cooper River - Camden, N.J.
Sun Apr 07
SHU Spring Invite
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sun Apr 07
at Towson Invite
Prospect Bay CC - Grasonville, Md.
Sun Apr 07
8:15 AM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Match @ Yale
Sun Apr 07
8:15 AM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Match @ Yale
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Pioneer Park - Fairfield, CT
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Bridgeport, Conn.
Sun Apr 07
2:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Pioneer Park - Fairfield, CT
Mon Apr 08
SHU Spring Invite
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Mon Apr 08
7:00 PM
SHU
at St. John's
Wed Apr 10
1:00 PM
SHU
at Yale
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
Quinnipiac
vs. SHU
Wed Apr 10
6:00 PM
Springfield
vs. SHU
Thu Apr 11
All Day
at The Mount Multis Heptathlon & Decathlon
@ Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD
Thu Apr 11
All Day
at The Mount Multis Heptathlon & Decathlon
@ Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD
No Event
View Full Schedule