No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Central Ark.
1 vs. SHU
@ Washington, D.C. Washington, D.C. - Georgetown Invitational
Sat Aug 31
Final
35 SHU
62 vs. Queens (NC)
@ Harrisonburg, VA
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 SHU
1 vs. Rider
@ Washington, D.C. Washington, D.C. - Georgetown Invitational
Sun Sep 01
at Turning Stone – Tiger Intercollegiate
Kaluhyat Course - Oneida County, New York
Sun Sep 01
Final
2 SHU
3 at Villanova
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun Sep 01
Final
1 Temple
3 vs. SHU
Mon Sep 02
at Turning Stone – Tiger Intercollegiate
Kaluhyat Course - Oneida County, New York
Mon Sep 02
Final
0 SHU
4 at UMass
Thu Sep 05
Final - 2OT
3 SHU
2 at Hartford
Fri Sep 06
Final - 2OT
3 Saint Francis U
4 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 SHU
2 at Quinnipiac
Fri Sep 06
Final
2 SHU
3 at Harvard
Harvard Invitational
Sat Sep 07
at Ryan T Lee Intercollegiate
Hop Meadow Country Club - Simsbury, Conn.
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 SHU
2 vs. Rhode Island
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 07
Final
34 SHU
14 at LIU
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Colgate
2 vs. SHU
@ Cambridge, Mass. Boston, Mass. - Harvard Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
10 Bucknell
30 vs. SHU
HERO'S DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sun Sep 08
at Ryan T Lee Intercollegiate
Hop Meadow Country Club - Simsbury, Conn.
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 SHU
4 at Yale
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 SHU
2 at Rhode Island
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 SHU
3 at Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Saint Peter's
2 vs. SHU
Fri Sep 13
TBA
SHU
at Quinnipiac
QU Invitational
Fri Sep 13
1:00 PM
SHU
at UConn
UCONN Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
2 Holy Cross
0 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Sep 13
Final
0 NJIT
3 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn. - Sacred Heart Invitational
Sat Sep 14
at Dartmouth Women's Invitational
Hanover Country Club - Hanover, N.H.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Northeastern
3 vs. SHU
@ Fairfield, Conn. Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn. - Sacred Heart Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 SHU
2 at Quinnipiac
Hamden, Conn.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Saint Peter's
1 vs. SHU
Sat Sep 14
Final
56 SHU
40 at Lafayette
Fisher Stadium - Easton, PA
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
SHU
at UConn
UCONN Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 SHU
4 at Providence
Sat Sep 14
Final
10 SHU
22 at American International
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Fairfield
1 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn. - Sacred Heart Invitational
Sun Sep 15
at Dartmouth Women's Invitational
Hanover Country Club - Hanover, N.H.
Sun Sep 15
TBA
SHU
at Quinnipiac
QU Invitational
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at UConn
UCONN Invitational
Mon Sep 16
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Bull's Bridge Golf Club - South Kent, Conn.
Tue Sep 17
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Bull's Bridge Golf Club - South Kent, Conn.
Wed Sep 18
Final
2 Iona
1 vs. SHU
Thu Sep 19
Final
2 SHU
1 at Merrimack
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
SHU
at UMass Lowell
Lowell, Mass.
Fri Sep 20
4:30 PM
Army West Point
vs. SHU
@ Yale New Haven, Conn. - Yale Invitational
Sat Sep 21
9:00 am EST
at UCONN
Tournament of Champions | Preseason Classic
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
@ Yale New Haven, Conn. - Yale Invitational
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Siena
vs. SHU
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
SHU
at West Chester
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Bethpage Stadium - Brookville, NY
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
SHU
at Yale
Yale Invitational
Sun Sep 22
11:00 AM
SHU
at Holy Cross
Sun Sep 22
11:00 AM
SHU
at Holy Cross
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Bucknell
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Sep 22
2:00 PM
Dartmouth
vs. SHU
Mon Sep 23
at Boston College Women's Invitational
Blue Hill Country Club - Canton, Mass.
Tue Sep 24
at Boston College Women's Invitational
Blue Hill Country Club - Canton, Mass.
Fri Sep 27
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
Army Invitational
Fri Sep 27
2:00 PM
SHU
at Albany
Albany, N.Y.
Fri Sep 27
3:00 PM
Merrimack
vs. SHU
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
SHU
at Wagner
Sat Sep 28
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sat Sep 28
Dive 10:00am/Swim 1:00pm
Fairfield Invitational
at Fairfield U Recplex
Sat Sep 28
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
Army Invitational
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Brown
vs. SHU
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Sep 29
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Sun Sep 29
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sun Sep 29
12:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Sun Sep 29
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Mon Sep 30
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Tue Oct 01
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Fri Oct 04
4:00 PM
SHU
at Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 04
4:00 PM
Maine
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 04
6:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Maine
vs. SHU
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | HOMECOMING & CANCER AWARENESS | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 05
7:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
7:05 PM
UConn
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
Siena
vs. SHU
Match Played at Eisenhower Park, Milford, CT
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
Siena
vs. SHU
Match Played at Eisenhower Park, Milford, CT
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 06
3:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 06
3:05 PM
Simon Fraser
vs. SHU
Exhibition
Wed Oct 09
3:30 PM
SHU
at Monmouth
Fri Oct 11
TBA
SHU
at Penn State
Fri Oct 11
1:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 11
3:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 11
3:00 PM
SHU
at Mercyhurst
Fri Oct 11
4:30 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
California
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Oct 12
11:00 a.m. Dive/1:00 p.m. Swim
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
Sat Oct 12
TBA
SHU
at Penn State
Sat Oct 12
10:30 AM
SHU
at UConn
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
SHU
at Penn
Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
SHU
at Mercyhurst
Sat Oct 12
6:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Sun Oct 13
12:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Sun Oct 13
3:00 PM
Merrimack
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Mon Oct 14
11:30 AM
SHU
at Fairfield
Mon Oct 14
2:30 PM
SHU
at Fairfield
Match Played Following Women's Match
Thu Oct 17
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Thu Oct 17
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Fri Oct 18
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
at Iona College
Meet at Iona
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ New Rochelle, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
vs. Wagner College
@ New Rochelle, N.Y. Meet at Iona
Sat Oct 19
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Oct 19
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 19
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Duquesne
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | FAMILY WEEKEND & HEART-TO-HEART | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Sun Oct 20
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Lehigh
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 20
6:00 PM
SHU
at Hartford
Hartford, Conn.
Mon Oct 21
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Mon Oct 21
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Tue Oct 22
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Merrimack
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Fri Oct 25
7:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Sat Oct 26
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Stony Brook
Sat Oct 26
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. LIU
@ Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sat Oct 26
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Molloy
vs. SHU
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
DeGol Field - Loretto, PA
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 26
4:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Oct 27
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Sun Oct 27
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Avon, CT
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn. - Senior Night
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Sun Oct 27
2:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Mon Oct 28
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Fri Nov 01
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Fri Nov 01
6:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Loretto, Pa.
Sat Nov 02
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
David M. '85 and Terry Beirne Stadium Complex - Smithfield, RI
Sat Nov 02
1:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Moon Township, Pa.
Sun Nov 03
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
Georgetown
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Sun Nov 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Tue Nov 05
TBA
SHU
at Providence
Providence, R.I.
Wed Nov 06
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Providence
Meet in Kingston, R.I
Wed Nov 06
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Rhode Island
Meet in Kingston, R.I
Wed Nov 06
TBA
SHU
at Seton Hall
Walsh Gymnasium - South Orange, N.J.
Thu Nov 07
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 08
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
TBA
SHU
at UConn
Storrs, Conn.
Fri Nov 08
4:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Nov 08
7:05 PM
SHU
at Holy Cross
Sat Nov 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
TBA
SHU
at TBA
NIRA Tier II Playoffs
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Nov 09
4:15 PM
SHU
at LIU
Sat Nov 09
5:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule